Committees of ABC2017

Organized by

Organization Committee of ABC2017

Co-organized by

Division of Ceramics in Medicine, Biology and Biomimetics

--- Representative Chair

Satoshi Hayakawa, Okayama University

--- Executive Chair

Masanori Kikuchi, NIMS

Toshifumi Ozaki, Okayama University

--- International Executive Advisory Board

Kimihiro Yamashita (Japan)                 Chairperson of the ABC 2001 & ABC 2015

Won-Seon Seo (Korea)                                  Chairperson of the ABC 2002

Kunio Ishikawa (Japan)                                 Chairperson of the ABC 2003

Byong-Taek Lee (Korea)                                 Chairperson of the ABC 2004

Fumio Watari (Japan)                                     Chairperson of the ABC 2005

Paritud Bhandhubanyong (Thailand)                Chairperson of the ABC 2006

Yoshiyuki Yokogawa (Japan)                          Chairperson of the ABC 2007

T. S. Sampath Kumar (India)                          Chairperson of the ABC 2008

Chikara Ohtsuki (Japan)                                 Chairperson of the ABC 2009

Ika Dewi Ana (Indonesia)                                Chairperson of the ABC 2010

Masanori Kikuchi (Japan)                               Chairperson of the ABC 2011

Masahiro Yoshimura (Taiwan)                         Chairperson of the ABC 2012

Feng-Huei Lin (Taiwan)                                   Chairperson of the ABC 2012

Takeshi Yao (Japan)                                      Chairperson of the ABC 2013

Jiang Chang (China)                                       Chairperson of the ABC 2014

Yin Xiao (Australia)                                        Chairperson of the ABC 2016

 

--- International Advisory Board

Mamoru Aizawa, Meiji University

Toshiyuki Akazawa, Hokkaido Research Organization

Kazuaki Hashimoto, Chiba Institute of Technology

Kunio Ishikawa, Kyushu University

Atsuo Ito, AIST

Katsuya Kato, AIST

Atsushi Nakahira, Osaka Prefecture University

Fumiaki Miyaji, Kyocera Corp.

Tetsuro Ogawa, Olympus Terumo Biomaterials Corp.

Toshihiro Kasuga, Nagoya Institute of Technology

Osamu Suzuki, Tohoku University

Hidero Unuma, Yamagata University

Kazumichi Yanagisawa, Kochi University

Toshiki Miyazaki, Kyushu Institute of Technology

Tatsuhiko Higaki, Kuraray Co.

Takuya Matsumoto, Okayama University

Jiang Chang, Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, Chinese Academy of Science

In-Seop Lee, Yonsei University

Hui-Suk Yun, Korea Institute of Materials Science

Feng-Huei Lin, National Taiwan University

Shinn-Jyh Ding, Chung Shan Medical University

Po-Yu Chen, National Tsing Hua University

Ika Dewi Ana, Universitas Gadjah Mada

Bikramjit Basu, Indian Institute of Science

Yin Xiao, Queensland University of Technology

 

--- Executive Member

Masami Hashimoto, JFCC

Toshiyuki Ikoma, Tokyo Institute of Technology

Masanobu Kamitakahara, Tohoku University

Masakazu Kawashita, Tohoku University

Ayae Narutaki, Nagoya University

Akiko Obata, Nagoya Institute of Technology

Ayako Oyane, AIST

Masamoto Tafu, National Institute of Technology, Toyama college

Akiko Nagai, Tokyo Medical and Dental University

Keiichiro Nishida, Okayama University

 

--- Local Organization Committee

Kanji Tsuru, Fukuoka Dental College

Yuki Shirosaki, Kyushu Institute of Technology

Tomohiko Yoshioka, Okayama University

Toshiisa Konishi, Okayama University

Masahiro Okada, Okayama University

Kumiko Yoshihara, Okayama University